Saturday, January 13, 2001

kim gotta fix tha template thang, thaz why it aint workin. where she at?? i havent seen her in a loooooong time. anywayz, lemme get back to my cd :0) <-- i made a cd of all ma b-more club mixes! this ish iz tyyyyyte!

Thursday, January 11, 2001

dang wasup wit dis blog, i was trying to post and it said error...hmmm i wonder if this message will show up
i was trying to take a nap today and the phone kept ringing. then the oil guy came and no one would answer the damn door. i hadda get up. and the dog kept barking. i was mad as hell. and i just missed comic view. DAMN IT!

Tuesday, January 09, 2001

maaaaan! how come yall be chillin at home while i'm doin some essays and exams and all that otha ish!! and den there wuz ice all ova tha sidewalk and all ova tha streets and they gon make us go ta school anyway!! and didnt nobody put no salt down on tha sidewalks!! i hate that triflin school!! i almost broke my neck tryna ice skate up in there! i swear if i fall tomorrow, i'm takin somebody down wit me!!!!!!!

Sunday, January 07, 2001

Thanx for leavin a blog Neesa! Makin CD's fun,ain it? lol I feel better...virtue.nu was hacked an i thought all my ish was gone so now i got to see my page an im happy. i jus cant log in yet. So im bloggin again. School dont start til Tuesday...so im happy bout that. I'm bout to go to bible study though (ugh..) so one! Rainbow Luv!